Aka: Kanenori Dengoro Kurokochi,

Sensei Dengoro Kurokochi

Born: 1814 Died: 1869
Jujutsu is the origin of all the martial arts and mastering jujutsu will enable the martial artist to master other arts easily.
Famous Swordsmen of Japan: Kanenori Dengoro Kurokochi by Yoshinori Kono for Aikido Journal #102 (1995)
Dengoro Kurokochi is the founder of Shinmachi Ichiban-cho dojo

Lineage Tree

Additional Instructors

Students